Election 2017: Who’s Who in the 51 City Council Races

William Alatriste for the City Council

Councilmembers Lander and Levin.

* * * *
Get the free Election Watch bulletin.
* * * *
Every municipal office in New York City is up for grabs this fall: mayor, comptroller, public advocate, all five borough presidencies and all 51 City Council seats. The offices of district attorney in Brooklyn and Manhattan are also on the ballot, as are several judicial seats and three state legislative offices where vacancies are being filled. The general election is on Tuesday, November 7.

A list of candidates for Council seats is below. A roster of those running for the three citywide offices (mayor, public advocate and comptroller) is here. A rundown of contestants for borough president, district attorney and the three vacant state legislative seats can be read here. Click here for a rundown of judicial candidates.

Focus on your district: Check out the City Limits/Gotham Gazette/WNYC Voters’ Guide


The Key Info

When are the debates?
Here’s a calendar.

How do I participate?
Click here to check on your voter registration or here to register anew. You must register by October 13; deadlines for voters and candidates are listed here. You can find your polling place here.

What do these offices do?
Here’s a basic rundown of powers and duties.

How can I find out who represents me?
Use this great tool from the League of Women Voters.

How do I find out who has donated to the campaigns?
The New York City Campaign Finance Board offers a very user-friendly search tool.

What do the latest polls say?
See the most recent surveys from Quinnipiac, Marist and Sienna.

How do I keep up with the latest campaign news?
Just subscribe to our free newsletter.

I have a question I want to ask a candidate. What do I do?
Send it to us right here; we’re keeping a list, asking the best ones, and publishing the answers.

How do I find out more about the key issues?
City Limits has been covering policy in New York City since a guy named Abe Beame was mayor. All our Election 2017 coverage is right here.

 


The Districts

Find your district by entering your address in the search bar here, or click on your neighborhood in the list below:

MANHATTAN

1 Battery Park City, Civic Center, Chinatown, Financial District, Little Italy, the Lower East Side, NoHo, SoHo, South Street Seaport, South Village, TriBeCa & Washington Square
2 East Village, Gramercy Park, Kips Bay, Lower East Side, Murray Hill, Rose Hill
3 Chelsea, Hell’s Kitchen, Greenwich Village, West SoHo, Hudson Square, Times Square, Garment District, Flatiron, Upper West Side
4 Upper East Side, Carnegie Hill, Yorkville, Central Park South, Midtown East, Times Square, Koreatown, Peter Cooper Village and Stuyvesant Town, Waterside Plaza, Tudor City, Turtle Bay, Murray Hill, Sutton Place
5 Upper East Side’s Yorkville, Lenox Hill, Carnegie Hill, Roosevelt Island, Midtown East, Sutton Place, El Barrio in East Harlem
6 Central Park, Lincoln Square, Upper West Side, Clinton
7 Manhattan Valley, Manhattanville, Morningside Heights, Hamilton Heights
9 Central Harlem, Morningside Heights, Upper West Side, East Harlem10 Washington Heights, Inwood, Marble Hill

MANHATTAN/BRONX

8 El Barrio/East Harlem, Mott Haven, Highbridge, Concourse, Longwood, Port Morris

BRONX

11 Bedford Park, Kingsbridge, Riverdale, Norwood, Van Cortlandt Village, Wakefield, Woodlawn
12 Wakefield, Olinville, Edenwald, Eastchester, Williamsbridge, Baychester, Co-op City
13 Allerton, City Island, Country Club, Edgewater Park, Ferry Point, Locust Point, Morris Park, Pelham Bay, Pelham Gardens, Pelham Parkway, Schuylerville, Silver Beach, Spencer Estates, Throggs Neck, Van Nest, Waterbury LaSalle, Westchester Square, Zerega
14 Morris Heights, University Heights, Fordham, Kingsbridge
15 Bedford Park, Fordham, Mount Hope, Bathgate, Belmont, East Tremont, West Farms, Van Nest, Allerton, Olinville
16 Claremont, Concourse, Concourse Village, Highbridge, Morris Heights, Mount Eden, Morrisania
17 Concourse Village, Crotona Park East, East Tremont, Hunts Point, Longwood, Melrose, Morrisania, Port Morris, West Farms, North Brother Island, South Brother Island
18 Soundview, Castle Hill, Parkchester, Clason Point, Harding Park

QUEENS

19 Auburndale, Bay Terrace, Bayside, Beechhurst, College Point, Douglaston, Flushing, Little Neck, Malba, Whitestone
20 Downtown Flushing, Murray Hill, Queensboro Hill
21 East Elmhurst, Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, and Corona in Queens, including Flushing Meadows Corona Park, Lefrak City and LaGuardia Airport
22 Astoria, East Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, Woodside
23 Bayside, Bellerose, Douglaston, Floral Park, Fresh Meadows, Glen Oaks, Hollis, Hollis Hills, Holliswood, Little Neck, Queens Village
24 Kew Gardens Hills, Pomonok, Electchester, Fresh Meadows, Hillcrest, Jamaica Estates, Briarwood, Parkway Village, Jamaica Hills, Jamaica
25 Elmhurst, Jackson Heights
26 Sunnyside, Woodside, Long Island City, Astoria, Dutch Kills
27 Cambria Heights, Hollis, Jamaica, St. Albans, Queens Village, and Springfield Gardens
28 Rochdale, South Ozone Park
29 Rego Park, Forest Hills, Kew Gardens, Richmond Hill
30 Glendale, Maspeth, Middle Village, Ridgewood, Woodhaven, Woodside
31 Arverne, Brookville, Edgemere, Far Rockaway, Laurelton, Rosedale, Springfield Gardens
32 Belle Harbor, Breezy Point, Broad Channel, Howard Beach, Lindenwood, Neponsit, Ozone Park, Richmond Hill, Rockaway Park, Roxbury, South Ozone Park, West Hamilton Beach, Woodhaven

BROOKLYN/QUEENS

34 Williamsburg, Bushwick, Ridgewood

BROOKLYN

33 Boerum Hill, Brooklyn Heights, Brooklyn Navy Yard, Downtown Brooklyn, Dumbo, Fulton Ferry, Greenpoint, Vinegar Hill, Williamsburg.
35 Fort Greene, Clinton Hill, Crown Heights, Prospect Heights, Bedford Stuyvesant
36 Bedford Stuyvesant, Northern Crown Heights
37 Cypress Hills, Bushwick, City Line, Ocean Hill, Brownsville, East New York
38 Red Hook, Sunset Park, Greenwood Heights and portions of Windsor Terrace, Dyker Heights, and Boro Park
39 Cobble Hill, Carroll Gardens, Columbia Waterfront, Gowanus, Park Slope, Windsor Terrace, Borough Park, Kensington
40 Crown Heights, East Flatbush, Flatbush, Kensington, Midwood, Prospect Park, and Prospect Lefferts Gardens
41 Bedford-Stuyvesant, Ocean Hill-Brownsville, East Flatbush, Crown Heights
42 East New York, New Lots, Remsen Village, Spring Creek, Starrett City.
43 Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Bath Beach
44 Bensonhurst, Borough Park, Midwood, Ocean Parkway
45 Flatbush, East Flatbush, Flatlands, Midwood, Canarsie
46 Bergen Beach, Canarsie, Flatlands, Georgetown, Gerritsen Beach, Marine Park, Mill Basin, Mill Island, Sheepshead Bay
47 Bensonhurst, Coney Island, Gravesend, Sea Gate
48 Brighton Beach, Manhattan Beach, Sheepshead Bay, Homecrest, Trump Village, Luna Park, Brightwater Towers, Midwood

STATEN ISLAND

49 Arlington, Clifton, Clove Lakes, Concord, Elm Park, Graniteville, Livingston, Mariners Harbor, New Brighton, Port Richmond, Randall Manor, Rosebank, St. George, Snug Harbor, Silver Lake, Stapleton, Sunnyside, West Brighton and Tompkinsville
50 Arrochar, Bloomfield, Bulls Head, Chelsea, Concord, Dongan Hills, Egbertville, Emerson Hill, Grant City, Grasmere, Lighthouse Hill, Manor Heights, Midland Beach, New Dorp, New Dorp Beach, New Springville, Oakwood, Old Town, Richmond Town, South Beach, Todt Hill, Travis, Westerleigh.
51 Annadale, Arden Heights, Bay Terrace, Charleston, Eltingville, Great Kills, Greenridge, Heartland Village, Huguenot, New Springville, Pleasant Plains, Prince’s Bay, Richmond Valley, Rossville, Tottenville, Woodrow


The Council Candidates

 

(*=incumbent)

 

* * * *

DISTRICT 1

MAP
Battery Park City, Civic Center, Chinatown, Financial District, Little Italy, the Lower East Side, NoHo, SoHo, South Street Seaport, South Village, TriBeCa & Washington Square

Margarent Chin* (Democratic, Working Families)
Council website
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Aaron Foldenauer (Liberal)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Christopher Marte (Independent)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Bryan Jung (Republican)

* * * *

DISTRICT 2

MAP
East Village, Gramercy Park, Kips Bay, Lower East Side, Murray Hill, Rose Hill

Carlina Rivera (Democrat/Working Families)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Jasmin Sanchez (Liberal)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Manny Cavaco (Green)
Twitter

Jimmy McMillan (Republican/ Rent is Too Damn High)
Campaign Website

Don Garrity (Libertarian)

* * * *

DISTRICT 3

MAP
Chelsea, Hell’s Kitchen, Greenwich Village, West SoHo, Hudson Square, Times Square, Garment District, Flatiron, Upper West Side

Corey D. Johnson* (Democratic/Working Families)
Council website
Campaign website
Facebook
Twitter

Marni Halasa (Eco Justice)
Facebook
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 4

MAP
Upper East Side, Carnegie Hill, Yorkville, Central Park South, Midtown East, Times Square, Koreatown, Peter Cooper Village and Stuyvesant Town, Waterside Plaza, Tudor City, Turtle Bay, Murray Hill, Sutton Place

Rachel Honig ( Liberal)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Keith Powers (Democratic)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Rebecca Harary (Republican, Women’s Equality, Stop de Blasio, Reform)
Campaign Website
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 5

MAP
Upper East Side’s Yorkville, Lenox Hill, Carnegie Hill, Roosevelt Island, Midtown East, Sutton Place, El Barrio in East Harlem

Ben Kallos* (Democratic)
Campaign website
Council website
Twitter
Facebook

Frank Spotorno (Republican)
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 6

MAP
Central Park, Lincoln Square, Upper West Side, Clinton

Helen Rosenthal* (Democratic, Working Families)
Council website
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Hyman Drusin (Republican)
Facebook

William Raudenbush (Independent)
Website
Facebook
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 7

MAP
Manhattan Valley, Manhattanville, Morningside Heights, Hamilton Heights

Mark D. Levine* (Democratic)
Council website
Campaign website
Facebook
Twitter

Florindo J. Troncelliti (Green)
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 8

MAP
El Barrio/East Harlem, Mott Haven, Highbridge, Concourse, Longwood, Port Morris

Diana Ayala (Democratic, Working Families)
Campaign Website
Facebook

Daby Carreras ( Republican, Reform, Stop de Blasio, No Rezoning 4 Ever)
Facebook
Twitter

Linda Ortiz (Conservative)

* * * *

DISTRICT 9

MAP
Central Harlem, Morningside Heights, Upper West Side, East Harlem

Tyson-Lord Gray (Liberal)
Campaign Website
Facebook
Twitter

Bill Perkins* (Democratic, Working Families)
Campaign Website
Council website
Facebook

Dianne Mack (Harlem Matters)
Facebook

Pierre Gooding (Reform)
Campaign Website
Facebook
Twitter

Jack Royster Jr. (Republican)
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 10

MAP
Washington Heights, Inwood, Marble Hill

Ydanis Rodriguez (Democratic, Working Families)
Council website,
Facebook
Twitter

Ronny Goodman (Republican)

* * * *

DISTRICT 11

MAP
Bedford Park, Kingsbridge, Riverdale, Norwood, Van Cortlandt Village, Wakefield, Woodlawn

Andrew Cohen* (Democratic/Working Families)
Council website
Twitter
Facebook

Judah David Powers (Republican/Conservative)
Facebook

Roxanne F. Delgado (Animal Rights)
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 12

MAP
Wakefield, Olinville, Edenwald, Eastchester, Williamsbridge, Baychester, Co-op City

Andy King* (Democratic)
Council website
Campaign website

Adrienne Erwin (Conservative)

* * * *

DISTRICT 13

MAP
Allerton, City Island, Country Club, Edgewater Park, Ferry Point, Locust Point, Morris Park, Pelham Bay, Pelham Gardens, Pelham Parkway, Schuylerville, Silver Beach, Spencer Estates, Throggs Neck, Van Nest, Waterbury LaSalle, Westchester Square, Zerega

John Doyle (Liberal)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Mark Gjonaj (Democratic)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Marjorie Velazquez (Working Families)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

John Cerini (Republican, Conservative, Reform)
Facebook

Alex A. Gomez (New Bronx)
Facebook
Twitter
Campaign website

* * * *

DISTRICT 14

MAP
Morris Heights, University Heights, Fordham, Kingsbridge

Randy Abreu (Working Families)
Campaign website
Twitter
Facebook

Fernando Cabrera (Democrat)
Campaign website
Council website
Twitter
Facebook

Alan Reed (Republican, Conservative)
Facebook

Justin Sanchez (Liberal)
Twitter
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 15

MAP
Bedford Park, Fordham, Mount Hope, Bathgate, Belmont, East Tremont, West Farms, Van Nest, Allerton, Olinville

Ritchie Torres* (Democratic/Working Families)
Twitter
Facebook
Council website

Jayson Cancel (Republican/Conservative)
Twitter
Campaign website
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 16

MAP
Claremont, Concourse, Concourse Village, Highbridge, Morris Heights, Mount Eden, Morrisania

Vanessa L. Gibson* (Democratic/Working Families)
Council website
Campaign website
Twitter
Facebook

Benjamin Eggleston (Republican/ Conservative)

* * * *

DISTRICT 17

MAP
Concourse Village, Crotona Park East, East Tremont, Hunts Point, Longwood, Melrose, Morrisania, Port Morris, West Farms, North Brother Island, South Brother Island

Rafael Salamanca Jr.* (Democratic)
Council website
Facebook

Patrick Delices (Republican)
Campaign website
Facebook

Oswald Denis (Conservative)
Facebook
Twitter

Elvis Santana (Empower Society)
Facebook
Campaign website
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 18

MAP
Soundview, Castle Hill, Parkchester, Clason Point, Harding Park

Michael Beltzer (Liberal)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Ruben Diaz, Sr. (Democrat)
Facebook

William Russell Moore (Reform)
Campaign website

Carl Lundgren (Green)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Eduardo Ramirez (Conservative)

* * * *

DISTRICT 19

MAP
Auburndale, Bay Terrace, Bayside, Beechhurst, College Point, Douglaston, Flushing, Little Neck, Malba, Whitestone

Paul Vallone* (Democratic)
Campaign website
Council website

Paul Graziano (Reform)
Campaign website
Facebook
Twitter
Konstantinos Poulidis (Republican)

* * * *

DISTRICT 20

MAP
Downtown Flushing, Murray Hill, Queensboro Hill

Peter Koo* (Democratic)
Website
Campaign website

* * * *

DISTRICT 21

MAP
East Elmhurst, Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, and Corona in Queens, including Flushing Meadows Corona Park, Lefrak City and LaGuardia Airport

Francisco Moya (Democratic, Working Families)
Council website
Twitter
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 22

MAP
Astoria, East Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, Woodside

Costa G. Constantinides* (Democratic/Working Families)
Council website
Facebook
Twitter

Kathleen K. Springer (Dive In)
Facebook
Campaign website

* * * *

DISTRICT 23

MAP
Bayside, Bellerose, Douglaston, Floral Park, Fresh Meadows, Glen Oaks, Hollis, Hollis Hills, Holliswood, Little Neck, Queens Village

Barry Grodenchik* (Democratic)
Council website
Facebook

Joseph R. Concannon (Republican/Conservative/Stop de Blasio)
Facebook
Campaign website
Twitter

John Y. Lim (John Y. Lim)

* * * *

DISTRICT 24

MAP
Kew Gardens Hills, Pomonok, Electchester, Fresh Meadows, Hillcrest, Jamaica Estates, Briarwood, Parkway Village, Jamaica Hills, Jamaica

Rory Lancman* (Democratic)
Council website
Facebook

Mohammad Rahman (Reform)
Website

* * * *

DISTRICT 25

MAP
Elmhurst, Jackson Heights

Daniel Dromm* (Democratic/Working Families)
Facebook
Campaign website
Twitter
Council website

* * * *

DISTRICT 26

MAP
Sunnyside, Woodside, Long Island City, Astoria, Dutch Kills

James G. Van Bramer* (Democratic/Working Families)
Council website
Facebook
Campaign website
Twitter

Marvin R. Jeffcoat (Republican/Conservative)
Twitter
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 27

MAP
Cambria Heights, Hollis, Jamaica, St. Albans, Queens Village, and Springfield Gardens

I. Daneek Miller* (Democratic)
Council website
Campaign website

Rupert Green (Republican)
Facebook
Campaign website

Frank Francois (Green)
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 28

MAP
Rochdale, South Ozone Park

Hettie Powell (Working Families)
Facebook

Adrienne E. Adams (Democrat)
Council website
Facebook

Ivan Mossop (Republican)
Campaign website
Facebook
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 29

MAP
Rego Park, Forest Hills, Kew Gardens, Richmond Hill

Karen Koslowitz* (Democratic)
Council website
Twitter
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 30

MAP
Glendale, Maspeth, Middle Village, Ridgewood, Woodhaven, Woodside

Elizabeth Crowley* (Democratic/Working Families/Women’s Equality)
Campaign website
Council website

Robert Holden (Republican/Conservative/Reform/Dump de Blasio)
Website

* * * *

DISTRICT 31

MAP
Arverne, Brookville, Edgemere, Far Rockaway, Laurelton, Rosedale, Springfield Gardens

Donovan J. Richards* (Democratic/Working Families)
Council website
Facebook
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 32

MAP
Belle Harbor, Breezy Point, Broad Channel, Howard Beach, Lindenwood, Neponsit, Ozone Park, Richmond Hill, Rockaway Park, Roxbury, South Ozone Park, West Hamilton Beach, Woodhaven

Michael Scala (Democratic)
Website

Eric Ulrich* (Republican/Conservative/Independence/Reform)
Facebook
Council website

* * * *

DISTRICT 33

MAP
Boerum Hill, Brooklyn Heights, Brooklyn Navy Yard, Downtown Brooklyn, Dumbo, Fulton Ferry, Greenpoint, Vinegar Hill, Williamsburg.

Stephen T. Levin* (Democratic)
Council website
Facebook
Campaign website
Twitter

Victoria Cambranes (Progress for All)
Campaign website
Twitter
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 34

MAP
Williamsburg, Bushwick, Ridgewood

Antonio Reynoso* (Democratic, Working Families)
Council website,
Campaign website

* * * *

DISTRICT 35

MAP
Fort Greene, Clinton Hill, Crown Heights, Prospect Heights, Bedford Stuyvesant

Laurie Cumbo* (Democratic)
Council website
Facebook

Jabari Brisport (Green, Socialist)
Website
Twitter
Facebook

Christine Parker (Republican)
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 36

MAP
Bedford Stuyvesant, Northern Crown Heights

Robert E. Cornegy Jr.* (Democratic)
Council website
Facebook
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 37

MAP
Cypress Hills, Bushwick, City Line, Ocean Hill, Brownsville, East New York

Rafael L. Espinal Jr.* (Democratic)
Council website
Twitter
Campaign website
Facebook

Persephone Sarah Jane Smith (Green)
Twitter
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 38

MAP
Red Hook, Sunset Park, Windsor Terrace

Carlos Menchaca* (Democratic, Working Families)
Council website
Campaign website
Twitter
Facebook

Delvis Valdes (Reform)
Facebook
Twitter

Carmen Hulbert (Green)
Twitter

Allan Romaguera(Conservative)

* * * *

DISTRICT 39

MAP
Cobble Hill, Carroll Gardens, Columbia Waterfront, Gowanus, Park Slope, Windsor Terrace, Borough Park, Kensington

Bradford S. Lander* (Democratic/Working Families)
Council website
Facebook
Campaign website
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 40

MAP
Crown Heights, East Flatbush, Flatbush, Kensington, Midwood, Prospect Park, and Prospect Lefferts Gardens

Brian-Christopher Cunningham (Reform)
Campaign website

Mathieu Eugene* (Democratic)
Council website,
Twitter
Facebook

Brian Kelly (Conservative)

* * * *

DISTRICT 41

MAP
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Ocean Hill-Brownsville, East Flatbush, Crown Heights

Alicka Ampry-Samuel (Democratic, Working Families)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Berneada Jackson (Republican, Conservative)
Facebook

Christopher Carew (Solutions)
Twitter
Facebook
Campaign website

* * * *

DISTRICT 42

MAP
East New York, New Lots, Remsen Village, Spring Creek, Starrett City

Inez D. Barron* (Democratic)
Council website
Facebook

Ernest Johnson (Conservative)

Mawuli K. Hormeku (Reform)
Website

* * * *

DISTRICT 43

MAP
Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Bath Beach

Justin Brannan (Democratic, Working Families)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Robert Capano (Reform)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

John Quaglione (Republican/Conservative/Indpendence)
Campaign Website
Twitter
Facebook

Angel Medina (Women’s Equality)

* * * *

DISTRICT 44

MAP
Bensonhurst, Borough Park, Midwood, Ocean Parkway

Kalman Yeger (Democratic/Conservative)
Facebook
Twitter

Yoni Hikind (Our Neighborhood)
Facebook
Twitter

Harold Tischler (School Choice)
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 45

MAP
Flatbush, East Flatbush, Flatlands, Midwood, Canarsie

Jumaane D. Williams* (Democratic)
Website
Council site
Facebook
Twitter

Anthony Beckford (True Freedom)
Facebook
Campaign website
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 46

MAP
Bergen Beach, Canarsie, Flatlands, Georgetown, Gerritsen Beach, Marine Park, Mill Basin, Mill Island, Sheepshead Bay

Alan N. Maisel* (Democratic)
Council website
Facebook

Jeffrey J. Ferretti (Conservative)
Facebook
Twitter

* * * *

DISTRICT 47

MAP
Bensonhurst, Coney Island, Gravesend, Sea Gate

Mark Treyger* (Democratic/Working Families)
Council website
Twitter
Facebook

Raimondo Denaro (Republican/Conservative)
Facebook
Campaign website

* * * *

DISTRICT 48

MAP
Brighton Beach, Manhattan Beach. Sheepshead Bay, Homecrest, Trump Village, Luna Park, Brightwater Towers, Midwood

Chaim Deutsch* (Democrat)
Council website
Facebook

Steven Saperstein (Republican/Conservative/Reform)
Twitter
Campaign website
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 49

MAP
Arlington, Clifton, Clove Lakes, Concord, Elm Park, Graniteville, Livingston, Mariners Harbor, New Brighton, Port Richmond, Randall Manor, Rosebank, St. George, Snug Harbor, Silver Lake, Stapleton, Sunnyside, West Brighton and Tompkinsville

Kamillah Payne-Hanks (Reform)
Campaign Website
Facebook
Twitter

Deborah Rose* (Democratic, Working Families)
Council website
Campaign Website
Facebook
Twitter

Michael James Penrose (Republican/Conservative)
Campaign website

* * * *

DISTRICT 50

MAP
Arrochar, Bloomfield, Bulls Head, Chelsea, Concord, Dongan Hills, Egbertville, Emerson Hill, Grant City, Grasmere, Lighthouse Hill, Manor Heights, Midland Beach, New Dorp, New Dorp Beach, New Springville, Oakwood, Old Town, Richmond Town, South Beach, Todt Hill, Travis, Westerleigh.

Richard A. Florentino (Democratic)
Campaign website

Steven Matteo* (Republican/Conservative/Independence/Reform)
Council website
Twitter
Facebook

* * * *

DISTRICT 51

MAP
Annadale, Arden Heights, Bay Terrace, Charleston, Eltingville, Great Kills, Greenridge, Heartland Village, Huguenot, New Springville, Pleasant Plains, Prince’s Bay, Richmond Valley, Rossville, Tottenville, Woodrow

Dylan M. Schwartz (Democratic/Working Families)
Campaign website
Facebook

Joseph C. Borelli* (Republican/Conservative/Independence/Reform)
Campaign website
Council website
Facebook